Date & Time:
Nov 17, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Curtiss T-32 Condor II
Registration:
651
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
54
YOM:
1934
Country:
Colombia
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Río Magdalena, off Santa Bárbara de Pinto. There were no fatalities.