Date & Time:
Nov 14, 1942
Type of aircraft:
CRDA CANT Z.506 Airone
Registration:
MM45404
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Mediterranean Sea off the Italian coast. All three crew members were killed.