Date & Time: Jul 4, 1939
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Country:
Italy
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
While performing a night training exercice, the airplane crashed in hilly terrain located near Tagliano. All five crew members were killed.