Date & Time: Jul 23, 1980
Type of aircraft:
Convair CV-240
Operator:
Registration:
HI-899
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
236
YOM:
1952
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Florida while engaged in an illegal flight.