Date & Time: Apr 19, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
48449
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1811
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Was damaged beyond repair while landing into the bay off North Island-Halsey Field NAS. No casualties.