Date & Time: Jul 6, 1958
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Cuba
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
7
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed and caught fire while landing at Preston, Cuba. Both pilots and three passengers were killed. Four other occupants were injured.
Crew:
Ricardo Longueira Santana, pilot,
José Antonio Alemán Morgado, copilot.