Date & Time: Dec 16, 1959 at 1620 LT
Registration:
N64T
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Positioning
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Juneau - Annette Island
MSN:
2102
YOM:
1944
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
En route from Juneau to Annette Island, the crew reported engine problems. The seaplane later crashed in an isolated area located in the region of Ketchikan. All three occupants were killed.