Date & Time: Mar 28, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
2462
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
0314
YOM:
1941
Country:
Iceland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Water looped upon landing off Iceland and sank. There were no injuries among the crew.