Date & Time: Apr 3, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
05038
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
367
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing off Copalis Beach, the seaplane sank in deep water and was lost. There were no fatalities.