Date & Time: Aug 8, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
2350
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
133
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
8
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The seaplane crashed into the sea off Santa Cruz Island and later sank. All crew members were rescued.