Date & Time: May 8, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
2323
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
45
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Saint Johns River and damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.