Date & Time: Oct 16, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
2447
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the sea off Port Moresby, killing all six crew members.