Date & Time: Jan 28, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
08093
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Country:
Greece
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
While flying at low height along a railroad track, the seaplane hit telegraph wires and crashed. Two crew members were killed. The accident occurred somewhere in Greece and the exact place remains unknown.