Date & Time: Apr 30, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
08229
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1123
YOM:
1941
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
8
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the Exmouth Gulf. Four crew members were killed and four others were injured. Operated by VP-FAW-10.