Date & Time: Sep 5, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
04476
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
478
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The seaplane stalled on takeoff and water looped off Amlia Island. There were no casualties.