Date & Time: Oct 20, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
0907
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
66
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Water looped on landing in the Corpus Christi Bay. Two crew members were killed while four others were injured. The aircraft was lost.