Date & Time: Sep 25, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
0488
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Pensacola - Pensacola
MSN:
35
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing off Pensacola NAS, the seaplane water looped and sank. There were no casualties.