Date & Time: Jul 17, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
7143
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
101
Country:
Ecuador
Crew on board:
13
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Nosed over while landing off the Galapagos Islands. Five crew members were killed.