Date & Time: Jan 16, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
AL597
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On landing in Goose Bay Airport, the aircraft hit a snowdrift and came to rest. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.