Date & Time: Oct 4, 1978
Operator:
Registration:
6550
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
1681
YOM:
1944
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
12
Crew fatalities:
12
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
12
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while trying to land off Santo Antônio do Içá, Amazonas. All 12 occupants were killed.