Date & Time: Apr 25, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
42-99899
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
807
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On landing in Cut Bank, the aircraft was unable to stop within the remaining runway, overrun and came to rest. While all three crew members were unhurt, the aircraft was damaged beyond repair. It should be delivered shortly to the Royal Canadian Air Force.