Date & Time: Nov 11, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
42-109813
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
3609
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
11
Crew fatalities:
11
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
11
Circumstances:
While flying over the Adriatic Sea, the four engine aircraft went out of control and crashed for unknown reason. No trace was ever found.