Date & Time: Mar 3, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-40091
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
1168
YOM:
1943
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
While on approach to Parnamirim AFB, Natal, the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances 5 km west of the airfield. All five crew members were killed.