Date & Time: Mar 22, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
42-7350
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Desert
MSN:
338
Crew on board:
9
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
En route, the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances some 22 miles southeast of Willcox, Arizona. Five crew were injured while all four others were killed.