Date & Time: Jul 11, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-7180
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
204
YOM:
1943
Crew on board:
12
Crew fatalities:
12
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
12
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances on Green Mountain located some 73 km northwest of Rawlins, WY. All 12 occupants were killed.
Crew:
2nd Lt William J. Lowe,
2nd Lt Stanley K. Betak,
2nd Lt Robert C. Jacobson,
S/Sgt Willard A. Francois,
S/Sgt Edward Petroski,
Sgt Lyle R. Baker,
Sgt Ralph W. Kamps Jr.,
Sgt Arlie E. Melone,
Avc David Peter Masterson.