Date & Time: Jun 18, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-7154
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
178
YOM:
1943
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances 6 km north of Casper-Natrona County Airport. A crew was killed.
Crew:
2nd Lt William A. Burton Jr.