Date & Time: May 25, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-7106
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
130
YOM:
1943
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Holloman AFB and damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.