Date & Time: Aug 31, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-11780
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
276
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane suffered an accident in unclear circumstances at Wright-Patterson AFB. There were no casualties.