Date & Time: Sep 5, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-11695
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
191
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances at Wendover AFB, killing all six crew members.
Crew:
Cpt Ralph E. Dobrusky,
Sgt Clarence L. Hanson,
2nd Lt Andrew Kulick,
Cpl Walter M. Lee,
Sgt Alfred E. Lutz,
Sgt John L. McNeill.