Date & Time: Jan 5, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-11888
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
384
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff from Sewart AFB, Smyrna. The airplane was damaged beyond repair and there were no fatalities.