Date & Time: Dec 4, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-11930
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Sewart - Sewart
MSN:
426
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the airplane crashed upon landing at Sewart AFB and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.