Date & Time: Aug 20, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-11739
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
235
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash landed at San Diego Airport in unclear circumstances. There were no casualties.