Date & Time:
Feb 4, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Consolidated B-24 Liberator
Registration:
41-11818
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
314
YOM:
1941
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed while taking off from Biggs AFB and damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.