Date & Time: Jun 21, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-40487
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1564
YOM:
1943
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair in a landing accident at Peterson AFB. There were no fatalities.