Date & Time: Jun 16, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-40385
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1462
YOM:
1943
Country:
Sudan
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair following a takeoff accident at Wadi Seidna AFB, possibly following nose wheel trouble. There were no fatalities.