Date & Time: Mar 23, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-40377
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1454
YOM:
1943
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing following a failure of the hydraulic system. There were no fatalities.
Probable cause:
Failure of the hydraulic system.