Date & Time: May 12, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-40341
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1418
YOM:
1943
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 3 km south of Blythe. There were no fatalities.