Date & Time: Oct 31, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-24022
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
817
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons while taking off from Minneapolis-Saint Paul Airport. There were no casualties.