Date & Time: Mar 22, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-23680
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
474
YOM:
1941
Country:
Ecuador
Crew on board:
10
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near San Lorenzo and damaged beyond repair. All 10 crew members were rescued.