Date & Time:
Oct 12, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Consolidated B-24 Liberator
Registration:
40-2360
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
18
YOM:
1940
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances at Biggs AAF and was destroyed. There were no casualties.