Date & Time: Nov 28, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-11872
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Wright-Patterson - Wright-Patterson
MSN:
368
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the pilot was forced to make an emergency landing 10 km east of Wright-Patterson AFB. The airplane was damaged beyond repair and there were no casualties.