Date & Time: May 15, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-71762
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
MSN:
4458
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances few km south of Newton. The pilot was killed.
Crew:
1st Lt Herbert C. Stucke.