Date & Time: Feb 13, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-58242
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Bolling - Bolling
MSN:
3733
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane went out of control and crashed in Poole, killing all three crew members.
Crew:
Lt Col Horace H. Manchester Jr.,
Cpl Harold Loveland,
Pfc Robert W. Anderson.