Date & Time: Nov 18, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-29
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1054
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond during an emergency landing at Shaw AFB. There were no fatalities.