Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Cessna 525 CJ1 in Milan: 4 killed

Date & Time: Oct 8, 2001 at 0815 LT
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 525 CJ1
Operator:
Air Evex
Registration:
D-IEVX
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Flight Type:
Executive/Corporate
Survivors:
No
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
Schedule:
Milan - Paris
MSN:
525-0036
YOM:
2001
Location:
Milan-Linate
Lombardy
Country:
Italy
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Aircraft flight hours:
28
Aircraft flight cycles:
20

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2021