Date & Time: Sep 26, 1987
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 441 Conquest
Operator:
Africair
Registration:
N1210Y
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
441-0338
YOM:
1984
Country:
Nigeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances about 10 km from Maiduguri Airport. All four occupants were injured.