Date & Time: Apr 1, 2015
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 441 Conquest
Operator:
Registration:
XB-KGS
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
441-0232
YOM:
1982
Country:
Venezuela
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Cañaote, State of Cojedes. The wreckage was found the following morning. The aircraft was destroyed, all three occupants were killed and a load of 999 kilos of cocaine was found among the debris.