Date & Time: Dec 20, 1979
Registration:
N6814C
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
421C-0472
YOM:
1978
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances on a mountain located in the region of Plato while engaged in an illegal flight. Both occupants were seriously injured.