Date & Time: Apr 23, 1979
Registration:
N8432N
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
421C-0491
YOM:
1978
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane was engaged in an illegal flight, carrying drugs. It crashed in unknown circumstances near Kenansville and was destroyed. The pilot was not recovered.
Probable cause:
The cause of the accident could not be determined.
Final Report:
N8432N.pdf63.47 KB