Date & Time: Dec 16, 1986
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 411
Registration:
C-GQSP
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
City
MSN:
411-0141
YOM:
1965
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On approach to Oshawa Airport, the twin engine aircraft stalled and crashed in a house. Both pilots were seriously injured while both persons into the house were unhurt.